BEST BUTCHER RETAIL PACK RANGE

Lisdergan Meats, Fintona

Hamilton’s Food Hall, Castlederg

Dowling’s, Rathmines

Seezers & Sears, Citywest

Bergin Family Butchers

Crosskey’s Meats

BEST READY MEAL RANGE

J. Hutton & Sons, Cookstown

Mulkern’s Butchery, Newry

William Baird Butchers, Newry

Lowe Bros, Stewartstown

Bergin Family Butchers

M & W Farm Meats, Portadown

Glenn’s Butchers, Limavady

MOST INNOVATIVE BUTCHER OF THE YEAR

J. MacMahons, Cookstown

Mulkerns Butchery, Eurospar

M & W Farm Meats, Portadown

EWS, Donegal

J. Hutton & Sons, Cookstown

McCarthy’s Butchers, Kanturk

BUTCHER PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

Seamus Bracken

Dominic Watt

Jack McCarthy

John Hoy

Kevin Lowe

Dermott Bergin

Eddie Tuite

BEST HOT FOOD COUNTER

Mulkern’s Butchery, Newry

Eurospar, Ballycastle

Hamilton’s Food Hall, Castlederg

Corries Farm Meats

Eurospar, Armagh

Springisland, Coalisland

BEST DELI DISPLAY

J. Hutton & Sons Cookstown

David Mawhinney & Son, Bangor

JR Dowey & Son, Lurgan

Corrie’s Farm Meats

M & W Farm Meats, Portadown

Watts Butchers, Larne

BEST BUTCHER COUNTER DISPLAY

Lisdergan Meats, Fintona

J. MacMahon’s, Cookstown

M & W Farm Meats, Portadown

McConnell’s Butchers, Ballybofey

EWS, Donegal

McKays Family Butchers, Ballycastle

Tuite’s Butchers, Drogheda

BEST NEIGHBOURHHOOD TEAM

M & W Farm Meats, Portadown

Lowes Master Butchers

Shanaghan’s Family Butchers

McKays Family Butchers, Ballycastle

Larmer’s Butchers, Newbliss

McGreevy’s, Downpatrick

Champion Meats

BEST HYGIENE AWARD

Slade Castle Butchers, Dublin

Sheehan Family Butchers, Cork

Bergin Family Butchers, Navan

J. Pelan & Son, Lisburn

Springisland, Coalisland

Keane’s Meats, Newport

Coyne’s Butchers, Maynooth

J.MacMahon’s, Cookstown

McConnell’s Meats, Ballybofey

BEST MARKETING INITIATIVES

Mulkern’s Butchery, Newry

McCarthy’s, Kanturk

EWS, Donegal

J.MacMahon’s, Cookstown

Joe’s, Letterkenny

J.Hutton & Son’s, Cookstown

BEST ONLINE BUTCHERY BUSINESS OF THE YEAR: NEW CATEGORY

McCarthy’s, Kanturk

McConnell’s, Ballybofey

JOKER OF THE YEAR: NEW CATEGORY

Barry Hutton – J Hutton & Sons, Cookstown

Peter Lambe – M & W Farm Meats

Stephen Millar – Millar Meats

Stephen Larmer – Larmers, Newbliss

Dominic Watt – Watts Butchers, Larne

Glenn McDowell – Glenn’s Butchers, Limavady

BEST NEWCOMER

JR Dowey, Lurgan

Richardson’s Craft Butchers

Watson Meats, St. Johnston

George’s Butchers, Drogheda

Carrey’s Craft Butchers, Tipperary

Higgins Family Butchers

BUTCHER SHOP OF THE YEAR – SMALL

William’s Butchers, Abbeyleix

Albert Boal, Newtonards

Osborne’s, Portstewart

J. Pelan & Son, Lisburn

Mark Meats, Galway

Glenn’s Butchers, Limavady

McConnell’s, Ballybofey

BUTCHER SHOP OF THE YEAR – SHOPPING CENTRE

Dowling’s, Rathmines

Seezers & Sears, Citywest

Bergin Family Butchers, Edenderry

Bresnan’s Butchers, Cork

Joe’s, Letterkenny

BUTCHER SHOP OF THE YEAR – MEDIUM

EWS, Donegal

Larmers, Newbliss

Bracken’s Butchers, Mullingar

Champion Meats, Ennis

Hoy’s Butchers, Portadown

McCarthy’s, Kanturk

BUTCHER SHOP OF THE YEAR – LARGE

M & W Farm Meats, Portadown

Lowe Bros, Stewartstown

McKay’s Family Butchers, Ballycastle

William Baird Butchers, Newry

Corries Farm Meats

J. Hutton & Sons, Cookstown

David Mawhinney & Sons, Bangor

RETAIL CONVENIENCE STORE OF THE YEAR

Mulkern’s Eurospar, Newry

Lisdergan Meats, Fintona

Eurospar, Ballycastle

Hamilton’s Spar, Castlederg

Springisland, Coalisland

APPRENTICE OF THE YEAR: NEW CATEGORY

Aaron Crowe

Grainne Quinn

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD: NEW CATEGORY

Charlie Hamilton 

Jack McCarthy

ALL IRELAND JUNIOR SAUSAGE CHAMPION 2017

TBC

BEI CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 2017

EWS, Donegal

Glenn’s Butchers, Limavady

Mulkern’s Butchery, Newry