Butchery Excellence Scheme Annual Awards Night 2015

BEST EC APPROVED SITE

WINNER

CORRIES FARM NEWTOWNARDS

[bs_row class=”row”]
[bs_col class=”col-xs-12″]GALA AWARDS-DAS_4426[/bs_col]
[/bs_row]

FINALISTS:

McKEES, MAGHERA

MEAT LOCKER, LIMAVADY

NORTHERN SMOKEHOUSE, AUGHNACLOY

MOST INNOVATIVE BUTCHER 2015

WINNER(S)

GLENNS BUTCHERS LIMAVADY & EWS BUTCHERS DONEGAL

[bs_row class=”row”]
[bs_col class=”col-xs-6″]GALA AWARDS-DAS_4432[/bs_col]
[bs_col class=”col-xs-6″]GALA AWARDS-DAS_4437[/bs_col]
[/bs_row]

FINALISTS

M&W MEATS, PORTADOWN

MILLAR MEATS, IRVINESTOWN

BUTCHER PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

WINNER

JOE MCMAHON, Mr EATWELLS, OMAGH

[bs_row class=”row”]
[bs_col class=”col-xs-12″]GALA AWARDS-DAS_4442[/bs_col]
[/bs_row]

FINALISTS

GLENN MCDOWELL, GLENNS, LIMAVADY

STEPHEN LARMER, LARMERS, NEWBLISS

FERGHAL MCKAY, MCKAYS, BALLYCASTLE

RURAL RETAIL CONVENIENCE STORE OF THE YEAR

WINNER

HAMILTONS FOODHALL, CASTLEDERG

[bs_row class=”row”]
[bs_col class=”col-xs-12″]GALA AWARDS-DAS_4455[/bs_col]
[/bs_row]

FINALISTS

HEANEYS SPAR, SIXMILECROSS

SUPERVALU, AUGHNACLOY

EUROSPAR, BALLYCASTLE

RETAIL CONVENIENCE STORE OF THE YEAR

WINNER

FRUITFIELD EUROSPAR, PORTADOWN

[bs_row class=”row”]
[bs_col class=”col-xs-12″]GALA AWARDS-DAS_4463[/bs_col]
[/bs_row]

FINALISTS

ROONEYS SPAR, ENNISKILLEN

SUPERVALU, BALLYMONEY

EUROSPAR, ARMAGH

BEST DELICATESSEN

WINNER

T KNOX & SONS, PORTADOWN

[bs_row class=”row”]
[bs_col class=”col-xs-12″]GALA AWARDS-DAS_4473[/bs_col]
[/bs_row]

FINALISTS

CLOGHER VALLEY MEATS, CLOGHER

M&W FARM MEATS, PORTADOWN

CORRIES, HOLYWOOD

BEST BUTCHER COUNTER DISPLAY

WINNER

WATTS BUTCHERS, LARNE

[bs_row class=”row”]
[bs_col class=”col-xs-12″]GALA AWARDS-DAS_4481[/bs_col]
[/bs_row]

FINALISTS

M&W FARM MEATS, PORTADOWN

LOWE BROS MASTER BUTCHERS, STEWARTSTOWN

JOE’S LETTERKENNY

BEST HOT FOOD COUNTER

WINNER

EUROSPAR BALLYCASTLE

[bs_row class=”row”]
[bs_col class=”col-xs-12″]GALA AWARDS-DAS_4489[/bs_col]
[/bs_row]

FINALISTS

HAMILTON’S FOODHALL, CASTLEDERG

ROONEYS SPAR, ENNISKILLEN

EUROSPAR, ARMAGH

BEST FOOD HYGIENE

WINNER(S)

J.PELAN & SON & MCCONNELL MEATS

[bs_row class=”row”]
[bs_col class=”col-xs-12″]GALA AWARDS-DAS_4498[/bs_col]
[/bs_row]

FINALISTS

HAMILTONS FOODHALL, CASTLEDERG

WATTS BUTCHERS, LARNE

TENERS BUTCHERS, CASTLECAULFIELD

JOES BUTCHERS, LETTERKENNY

FRIZZELL’S CRAFT BUTCHERS, BUNDORAN

LOWE BROS MASTER BUTCHERS, STEWARTSTOWN

MCATAMNEYS, BALLYMENA

NEIGHBOURHOOD BUTCHER TEAM OF THE YEAR

WINNER

MOONEYS MASTER BUTCHERS, BELFAST

[bs_row class=”row”]
[bs_col class=”col-xs-12″]GALA AWARDS-DAS_4514[/bs_col]
[/bs_row]

FINALISTS

LOWE BROS MASTER BUTCHERS, STEWARTSTOWN

JOES BUTCHERS, LETTERKENNY

H&J CARNDUFF, NEWTONARDS

BEST MARKETING INITIATIVE 2015

WINNER

MOONEYS MASTER BUTCHERS, BELFAST

[bs_row class=”row”]
[bs_col class=”col-xs-12″]GALA AWARDS-DAS_4533[/bs_col]
[/bs_row]

FINALISTS

GLENNS BUTCHERS, LIMAVDY

EWS BUTCHERS, DONEGAL

BEST SOCIAL MEDIA CAMPAIGN 2015

WINNER

EWS TRADITIONAL BUTCHERS, DONEGAL

[bs_row class=”row”]
[bs_col class=”col-xs-12″]GALA AWARDS-DAS_4437[/bs_col]
[/bs_row]

FINALISTS

GLENNS BUTCHERS, LIMAVDY

MOONEYS MASTER BUTCHERS, BELFAST

BEST BUTCHER EVENT 2015

CORRIES

“FUN ON THE FARM”

[bs_row class=”row”]
[bs_col class=”col-xs-12″]GALA AWARDS-DAS_4426[/bs_col]
[/bs_row]

ULSTER JUNIOR SAUSAGE CHAMPION

WINNER

MILLAR MEATS IRVINESTOWN

“STICKY TOFFEE APPLE SAUSAGE”

[bs_row class=”row”]
[bs_col class=”col-xs-12″]GALA AWARDS-DAS_4521[/bs_col]
[/bs_row]

2ND PLACE – M&W MEATS PORTADOWN

3RD PLACE – RJ GILLANDERS CALEDON

RURAL BUTCHER SHOP OF THE YEAR

WINNER

LARMERS BUTCHERS, NEWBLISS

[bs_row class=”row”]
[bs_col class=”col-xs-12″][/bs_col]
[/bs_row]

FINALISTS

TENERS BUTCHERS, CASTLECAULFIELD

CUNNINGHAMS HIGH CLASS BUTCHERS, KILKEEL

RJ GILLANDERS BUTCHERS, CALEDON

DEAZLEY MEATS, FINTONA

BUTCHER SHOP OF THE YEAR (8 OR LESS EMPLOYEES)

WINNER

MCKAYS FAMILY BUTCHERS

[bs_row class=”row”]
[bs_col class=”col-xs-12″]GALA AWARDS-DAS_4577[/bs_col]
[/bs_row]

FINALISTS

CORRIES, HOLYWWOD

GARY COOTE MEATS, FIVEMILETOWN

HOYS, PORTADOWN

BUTCHER SHOP OF THE YEAR (9-11 EMPLOYEES)

WINNER

M&W FARM MEATS

[bs_row class=”row”]
[bs_col class=”col-xs-12″][/bs_col]
[/bs_row]

FINALISTS

CLOGHER VALLEY MEATS, CLOGHER

WM BAIRD BUTCHERS, NEWRY

WATTS BUTCHERS, LARNE

BUTCHER SHOP OF THE YEAR (OVER 12 EMPLOYEES)

WINNER

LOWE BROS MASTER BUTCHERS

[bs_row class=”row”]
[bs_col class=”col-xs-12″][/bs_col]
[/bs_row]

CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

RUNNER UP BRONZE

GARY COOTE MEATS FIVEMILETOWN

[bs_row class=”row”]
[bs_col class=”col-xs-12″]GALA AWARDS-DAS_4643[/bs_col]
[/bs_row]

RUNNER UP SILVER

EWS TRADITIONAL BUTCHERS, DONEGAL

[bs_row class=”row”]
[bs_col class=”col-xs-12″]GALA AWARDS-DAS_4634[/bs_col]
[/bs_row]

CHAMPIONS OF CHAMPIONS

WINNER

“BUTCHER OF THE YEAR”

M&W FARM MEATS, PORTADOWN

[bs_row class=”row”]
[bs_col class=”col-xs-12″]1[/bs_col]
[/bs_row]