Results are as follows:

ALL IRELAND GRAND PRIX CHAMPION

GROGAN & BROWN ARTISAN BUTCHERS, KILKENNY

RUNNER-UP GRAND PRIX WINNERS

MURPHY’S CRAFT BUTCHERS, CARLOW

EDDIE WALSH & SON’S, DONEGAL

Class 1 – Cook in the Bag (Roast / Pot Roast)

Overall Winner 1st Place

Bergin’s Family Butchers – Housekeeper’s Cut

Runner-Up Winner 2nd

Grogan & Brown Artisan Butchers – Smokey Pulled Shoulder

Runner-Up Winner 3rd

Murphy’s Craft Butchers – Prime Hereford Striploin Roast

Gold Winners ***

Mark’s Meats – Salt ‘n Pepper Pot Roast

Silver Winners **

Williams Butchers – Stuffed Loin of Pork with Apple & Strawberry

Bronze Winners *

McKay’s Family Butchers – Mustard Coated Lamb Rump

Fresh Food Courtyard – Honey Mustard Back Bacon Roast

Class 2 – Irish Spiced Beef (Ready to Eat)

Overall Winner 1st Place

Drinagh Co-op – Irish Spiced Beef

Runner-Up Winner 2nd

Murphy’s Craft Butchers – Guinness Spiced Beef

Runner-Up Winner 3rd

Murphy’s Craft Butchers – Irish Spiced Beef

Gold Winners ***

Williams Butchers – Irish Spiced Beef

Grogan & Brown Artisan Butchers – Irish Spiced Beef

Silver Winners **

Eddie Walsh & Son’s – Irish Spiced Beef

Class 3 – Artisan Cured Bacon (Pre – Sliced)

Overall Winner 1st Place

Williams Butchers – Dry Cured Bacon

Runner-Up Winner 2nd

Eddie Walsh & Son’s – Turkey Bacon

Runner-Up Winner 3rd

McKay’s Family Butchers – Treacle Bacon

Gold Winners ***

M & W Farm Meats – Smoked Turkey Rasher

Eddie Walsh & Son’s – Dry Cured Black Bacon

Ciaran’s Butchers – Turkey Bacon

Marks Meats – Dry Cured Back Rasher

Cunningham’s Food Hall – Granite Age Dry Cured Bacon

Silver Winners **

Eddie Walsh & Son’s – Dry Cured Back Rasher, Dry Cure Smoked Back Rasher, Dry Cured Maple Rasher

Ciaran’s Butchers – Dry Cured Bacon

Class 4 – Artisan Cured Product

Overall Winner 1st Place

Eddie Walsh & Son’s – Smoked Turkey Bacon Joint

Runner-Up Winner 2nd

Mark’s Meats – Honey Mustard Joint

Runner-Up Winner 3rd

Bergin’s Family Butchers – Home Cured Back Bacon

Gold Winners ***

M & W farm Meats – Beef Bacon

A Mulholland Lisburn – Sugar Pitt Bacon Chop (Bone In)

William’s Butchers – Dry Cured Bacon Joint

Class 5 – Butcher Shop Ready Meals (Ready to Cook or Ready to Re–Heat)

Overall Winner 1st Place

Grogan & Brown Artisan Butchers – Chicken Italiano

Runner-Up Winner 2nd

Cunningham’s Food Hall – Mexican Taco Salt Aged Burrito Bowl

Runner-Up Winner 3rd

Cunningham’s Food Hall – Cajun Chicken & Basmati Rice Bowl

Gold Winners ***

Fresh Food Courtyard – Lasagne

Gary Coote Meats – Lasagne

Silver Winners **

Eddie Walsh & Son’s – Lasagne

Mooney’s Butchers – Roast Beef Mash Potato, Green Vegetables & Gravy, Cantonese Sliced Beef with Rice, Beef Curry, Peas & Basmati Rice, Lasagne

Brogans Athboy – Mexican Meatball Wrap

Fresh Food Courtyard – Shepherd’s Pie

Bronze Winners *

Brogans Athboy – Beef Shepherd’s Pie

Brogans Athboy – Chicken & Broccoli Bake

Class 6 – Butcher Shop Meat Pies (Ready to Cook or Ready to Re–Heat)

Overall Winner 1st Place

Brolly’s Butchers – Chicken & Ham Pie

Runner-Up Winner 2nd

Steak & Veg Pie & Red Wine Gravy – M & W Farm Meats

Runner-Up Winner 3rd

Gary Coote Meats – Chicken & Ham Pie

Gold Winners ***

Cunningham’s Food Hall – Cream Chicken & Granite Aged Ham Pie

Silver Winners **

Eddie Walsh & Son’s – Steak & Guinness Pie, Steak & Kidney Pie

Mooney’s Butchers – Chicken Curry Pie

Brogans Athboy – Steak & Onion Pie

Bronze Winners *

Fresh Food Courtyard – Creamy Chicken & Mushroom

Class 7 – Savoury Pastry Based Product (Ready to Cook or Ready to Re–Heat)

Overall Winner 1st Place

M & W Farm Meats – Jazzy Jambon

Runner-Up Winner 2nd

Eddie Walsh & Son’s – Beef Wellington

Runner-Up Winner 3rd

Eddie Walsh & Son’s – Brandy Apricots, cream cheese, spinach & lamb lattice

Gold Winners ***

No Winners

Silver Winners **

Marks Meats – Pork Sausage Rolls

Bronze Winners *

No Winners

Class 8 – Cakes, Buns, Sponges

Overall Winner 1st Place

Murphy’s Craft Butchers – Christmas Cake

Class 9 – Festive Christmas Product

Overall Winner 1st Place

Grogan & Brown Artisan Butchers – Classic Italian Christmas Porchetto

Runner-Up Winner 2nd

Brolly’s Butchers – Christmas Pudding

Runner-Up Winner 3rd

Grogan & Brown Artisan Butchers – Dry Aged Prime Roast of Beef

Gold Winners ***

Murphy’s Craft Butchers – Coca Cola Glazed Loin of Bacon, Christmas Pudding

McKay’s Family Butchers – Stuffing, Cocktail Pork Sausage

Williams Butchers – Mango & Orange Bacon Joint

Silver Winners **

No Winners

Bronze Winners *

No Winners